Skip to main content
click for home
click for my school bucks click for school tool click for tip line click for facebook click for parent square
 

Oswego High School announces honor roll students for first marking period of 2022-23

Oswego High School Principal Ryan Lanigan along with his faculty and staff would like to recognize the following students who earned Honor Roll, High Honor Roll, and High Honor Roll with Distinction status for the first marking period of the 2022-23 school year.

Grade 9 High Honor Roll with Distinction:
Devin Wayne Allen, Hannah Barbera, Owen Lucas Barnes, Jason Bartlett, Kylie Margaret Beers, Eli Jackson Belawske, Addison Britt, Daniel William Buske, Alisa Busuladzic, Allison Michael Canale, Caitlyn Barbara Colasurdo, Marbielynn Julianne Concepcion, Michael J Conzone, Mike Rose Cuyler, Nia Denise Evans, Nathaniel William Hibbert, Lana Mae Hsu, Yael S Hunley, Olivia Christine Kapuscinski, Michael Kaye, Dawson Edward Kazyaka, Leah J Kelly, William Douglas Laird, Angela Lin, Leonard Lin, Lylah Brooke Lukowski, Maddox Thomas Mazzoli, Natalee K. Miller, Ethan Munger, Elliot Nathaniel Newell, Leah Norton, Aaron Nicholas O'Brien, Julia Grace Pearson, Christopher J Pineda, Marshall Rose Pryor, Grant Romanowski, Daylen Russell Rose, Andrew Joseph Shaver, Max Hale Steiger, Jameson Charles Stepien, Alina Jean Sykut, Grace Mae Syrell, Aiden Spencer Towne, Zachary Tyler Truell, Kayla Trevae Turner, Miles Braxton Turtura, Xavier Alexander Vasquez, Gabriella R. Veyan, Joseph Patrick Wall Jr., Jillian Wallace, Brandon Waloven, Gabriella Warner, Allanie Alexandra White, Tacia Elizabeth Wolbert

Grade 9 High Honors:
Brodie Patrick Wood, Jacob Peter Barrett, Carter Beckwith, Kaylee Elizabeth Blauvelt, Peyton Victoria Bond, Jr, Johnathan Budd, Adrian Curtis Buskey, Daniel Patrick Callen, Maryann Cherchio, Ireland Rose Christman, Nolan Jaycob Connors, Aiden S Coulter, Ella Joy Davis, Grace Dawson, Cadence Joyce Eiriksson, Virgil Fitzgerald, Katrianna Fronk, Bailey E Graham, Nathan Leo Hibbert, Olivia Hollister, Emily Hooper, Ethan Miles King, Isaac Joseph Krul, Olivia Kurilovitch, Mason Libbey, Tyler Loomis, Grayson Yvette Miller, Madisyn Ryleigh Mills, Hunter Reynolds, Alexander Najeeb Rice, Rachael M Roper, Josephina Scanlon Howland, Riley Rae Searor, Logan Timothy Stahl, Cooper Davis Therrien, Cali N Tice, Brendon Tolley, Daniel Tsutsumishita, Katie Vincent, Jack Chesare Wallace, Laila Teresa Washington, Noah Mathew Whalen, David White

Grade 9 Honors:
Gracie Elizabeth Adams, Justyn Barbera, Jayda Lynn Benton, Miley Jameson Bevacqua, Dominic Brace, Parker Scott Broadwell, Nya Buckalew, Kara Jo Chapel, Candace Clark, Christian Joshua Ennist, Olivia Garafolo, Adam Greene, Joseph F Haumann, Jazmine N Jones, Mira(Everest) J Jordal, Melody Lacy, Alexia Rose Masuicca, Haylee Samantha-Jaden Mauro, Savannah MaKenzie Pecorella, Dominic Charles Pezzlo, Sydney Marie Rose, Conner Andrew Rowe, Nicholas Anthony Schell, Izabelah Marie Spoto, Grace Marie Taylor, Brayden Nichols Terramiggi, Paiten Lilyana Walker, Mya Anne Whiteside

Grade 10 High Honor Roll with Distinction:
Lauren Marie Adkins, Miles Jeffrey Bandla, Laura J Bennett, Torianne Blakeley, Sophia Martina Cahill, Ethaniel Christopher Cliff, Amanda D Connelly, Janessa Jane Coronado, Ryan Samuel Dawson, Alaina Isabel DiBlasi, Audrey R. Donovan, Keegan James Finch, Maclain Fitzgerald, Kathryn Danielle Franklin, Dennis Frantz Jr., Elizabeth Cathleen Furlong, Emilie Furlong, Alexis A Galvin, Brooke Ashlee Hagenmayer, Dylan J Haresign, Kadae E Hunley, Margaret E Jerred, Thomas Michael Kirwan, Sophia Louise Kropf, Addison Kuzawski, Kian Patrick McCarthy, Logan Wayne Myhill, Emery Celeste O'Brien, Ella Elizabeth O'Connor, Margaret O'Leary, Mischa Elizabeth Palmitesso, Garret Reynolds Pickens, Amanda Porter, Kamryn Carmelo Pritchard, Mya Ashley Roper, Brooklyn Frances Saternow, Corbn Marley Shambo, Alyssa Michelle Spicer, Aniyah Nicole Standard, Parker B Steffen, Gwendolyn AK Thompson, Nicholas Anthony Thompson, Ainsley Jo Wallace, Harley Michina Walpole

Grade 10 High Honors:
John Thomas Ackerman, Connor Albright, Lilly J. Allison, Camden Charles Atkinson, Hailey Barbera, Shane Patrick Bond, Logan James Brayton, Brayden Lawrence Bresee, James William Carr V, Nathan Joseph Carr, Trevor Joseph Chamberlin, Madelyn Elizabeth Christ, Aiden Michael Chwalek, Luis Colon Molina, Joscelyn Elizabeth Coniski, Johnathon T Crisafulli, Daniel Noah Dunn, Logan Duval, Evelyn Lee Ellis, Jaelyn Favata, Ethan Fiorito, Izabelle Fiorito,
Isac N Fontana, Ashley Regina Hale, Seth Jason Hibbert, Ethan Robert King, Kayla Kinney, Dylan Klefbeck, Leah Addison McRae, Zachary Munger, Mason Bruce Naumann, Alexis Pappa, Sadie Pratt, José E Ramos Jr., Noah Michael Rodriguez, Sophia Annyssa Schell, Owen William Sincavage, Lucy Elise Spiegel, Alex Daniel Taylor, Lillee Rose Thompson, Malia Lynelle Upcraft, Molly Wells

Grade 10 Honors:
Ethan Joseph Alnutt, Jacob Blade Barton, Noah Quinten Bwalya, Adrianna Cornelius, Joaneliz Diaz, Mia Adalia Ennist, Kaden Ferraro, Austin Freebern, Adrianna Geroux, Mariah Gillette, Jack Hammond III, Amiya Rae Heppell, Jackson Hollenbeck, Taylor Lee Hull, Paige Kennedy, Conor David Kenny, Megan Elizabeth Lopes, Aiden L Magee, Victoria Adeline Marino, August Immanuel McDonald, Madison Nicole Morse, Alexis R Murphy, Timothy Nacey, Michael David Orel, Seth Giovanni Pagliaroli, Tanner Michael Palmitesso, Keira G Pennington, Roman Lindsay Pierce, Evan Matthew Pond, Jace Purdy, Tristan Roll, Nolan Evan Roy, Gavin Ruggio, Caylyn Jade Salmonsen, Elio Sampson, Owen Kevin Seubert, Madilyn Mae Sharland, Jaydin Thompson, Caitlin Sofia Whitney, Noah R Wilder, Kevin Frederick Waters

Grade 11 High Honor Roll with Distinction:
Jillian Ann Bell, Emily Brown, Ian Robert Cady, Sofia Helena Canale Giberson, Natasha Renee Carpenter, Alyssa Carr, John Anthony DelConte, Leah A Dykas, Cooper Fitzgerald, Tyler A Flack, Maelynn Marie Freeman, Kylie Irene Fritton, Teagan Griffin, Carter James Guynn, Mason Reidy Hall, Liam Hinman, Jaret Hoffman, Helena Catherine Holmes, Natalie Hooper, Kathleen Mary Kimball, Adrianne Lehmann, Ian David MacKenzie, Kyle Martin, Alivia Michailidis, Anna Jane Michalski, Basil Paige Miller, Treyse Benton Miller, Mikayla Mills, Sophie L Neveu, Benjamin Robert Norton, Michael Paestella, Teigen John Patane, David E Pearson, Jamie Rionno Poston, Kylie Pratt, Beatrice Bean Rastley, Gracie Lou Rendel, Gonzalez, Antonio Rivera Gonzalez, Leanna Rose Rockwood, Sebastian Steven Rose, Teagan Elizabeth Roy, Brittany Shaw, Shelby Spath, Moira Elizabeth Spiegel, Oliveah Nevaeh Sprague, Stephanie Rene Sprague, Addison Stepien, Conner Taylor, Trey R Tesoriero, Somora Jean Torello, Halia Trapasso, Ciarrah Tynan, Maria Warner, Tatum Winchek

Grade 11 High Honors:
Clayton Dillaye Andrews, Keziah Ray Angeleri, Lucas Anzalone, Duncan Donald Baker, Erica Colasurdo, Gabriel Michael Cook, Kaitlyn Marie Donoghue, Mariah Farmer, Natalee Nakole Finch, Olivia R.M. Godfrey, Cheyenna Rose Gordon, Corbin Hare, Dawson Riley Heins-Manwaring, Marisa Jayne Jacques, Sean Kenney, Alexa Marie Kuzawski, Troy Donald Lilly, Hailee Rose-Marie McCann, Isaac McLaughlin, Meghan Anne McManus, Sage M Moody, Elise Marie Morse, Mackenzie Jane Mulcahey, Cameron Murray,Orissa Elizabeth Nelson, Abigail Rose Noto, Nolan Christopher O'Brien, Augustus Merritt Potter, Cole Andrew Puckett, Nashalis Anett Reyes, Louis Walter Roman, Hayden J. Sanders, Mason Lane Sinclair, Gretchen Hope Sledziona, Olivia Spath, Chelsea Elizabeth Storms, Skyler Alexander Sweeting, Vanessa Tassie, Brianna J Vooris, Brady Thomas Williams

Grade 11 Honors:
Ariel Karen Baldwin, AnnaMaria Nichole Bivens, Jennah Bovay, Bella Jean Brown, Charles Cherchio III, Logan Joshua Crannell, Skyler Davis, Tyler Jordan Dean, Madison M Dingman, Shelby L Earl, Arroyo J Fierro, Savannah Nevaeh Geer, Remi Jo Gosek, Zoey Madison Gregory, Dillon R Harvey, Karlie Hooper, Jasmine Hort, Adam John Jaskula, Chase Knopp, Parker P Koproski, Mason J Kurilovitch, Elijah Mark Lanigra, Jinnyalish Shanniel Matos, Karime Moyett, Jade Marie Parker, Jacob Plyler, Jacob Paul Price, Bridget Catherine Przepiora, Riley Noelle Rinaldo, Madison Joyce Ruhf, Angel M Ruiz-Martinez, Tylor Scheirer, Makensie Sinclair, Olivia Grace Smith, Braydin D Spath, Morgan Elizabeth Wilson

Grade 12 High Honor Roll with Distinction:
Clara Back, Quinn Bandla, Kiara Barton, Makayla Bell, Maecyn Opal Blackmer, Benjamin A Braun, John Michael Briglin, Ethann Michael Browne, Allyson Jean Bruns, Lucas Robert Bruns, Carolena Rae Canale, Jordan Maureen Caroccio, Anna Meng Cloonan, Philomena Grace Crough, Sara H Cruz, Mia Daily, Collin Randall DeForge, Emma Grace DeLong, Maura Mae Dempsey, Quinten Michael Denkenberger, Anthony DeStevens, Hannah Marie DiMartino, Brett Gabriel Dykas, Mia Mary Fierro, Sydny Frantz, Thomas Gokey, Piper Grace Gosek, Ethan Hibbert, Rebecca Hibbert, Sydney Hoefer, Abigail Rose Johnson, Christina Marie Kaleta, Brooke E. Katzman, Andrew Francis Kerfien, Riley Olivia King, Alyssa Lynn Larrabee, Leon Lin, Jayden Chester Martinez, Logan Matthews, Mikayla Mae Maxam, Hunter McCarthy, Brianna Grace McLaughlin, Sean Metcalf, Brayden McCool Miller, Gavin Mills, Alexander Niger, Anne Niger, Kamryn Joy Pagliaroli, Alexis Peck, Kaden P Petty, Nealy Pippin, Jacob Isaac Pittsley, Nico Porpiglia, Olivia Ann Powers, Jack Reynolds, Isabella Rose Richmond, Mikayla Roland, Teagan Ross, Jacob Gilman Sawyer, Brandon Giancarlo Sobrino, Alizeya Soto-Cruz, Marisa Wallace, Chen-Yu Wang, Kasey Wells, Sarah Westcott, Kaiden Allen Whiteside, Alexandria R Woodward

Grade 12 High Honors:
Aliyah Alonso, Brianna Lynn Arens, Ardina Attia, Sophia Babcock, Catherine Rose Callen, Donovan Constanza, Emily Conzone, Nyah Mahal Dawson, Riley Madison DeVeau, Nicholas Robert Dunning, Michael Charles Fierro, Nathan Matthew Frey, Andrew Richard Greutman, Mitchell Gary Grimshaw, Sydney Corrine Hibbert, Scott LaPage Swindells, Aurora Jo Lawton, Zoey Lisk, Max Connor Majlaton, Joshua G McManus, Anelys Nereida Moyett, Celeste Ashlyn Mulcahey, Nyah L Pinzer, Eric Redhead Jr., Kelwin Yadiel Reyes, Madeline Roy, Olivia Susette Sanderson, LeeLynn Shatraw, Kendall Sherman, Austin D Symborski, Jahlyssa Westberry, Conner Patrick Williams

Grade 12 Honors:
Mark Bailey, Aurora Orell Baker, Tyler Joseph Beck, Anthony Joseph Blakeley, Kamryn Leigh Bletch, Noladia M. Blum, Ryan Bonnell, Naleah Paige Bos, Shiemal Lezell-David Boyde, Kieran Carter, Alijah Stephen Champlin, Kaelyn Dree Cisson, Tristan Robert Clark, McKenna Clary, Oran Matthew Cudebec, Jamee Otto Ekman, Payton Shamus Ellingwood, Adriana Ellis, Matthew Emond, Hailey Ann Farella, Akasha Fellows, Makenzie M Gardner, David W Gonzalez, Hunter Hallock, Talbert Hall, Kimberly Hilton, Daymon Hooper, Loghan Inch, Emilee Irland, Kenma Rose Johnson, Austin Jeffrey Kroth, Joshua Alan Kruppenbacker, Lucas Maniccia, Makayla Miller, Aidan Motyka, Jude Michael Parker, Meghan Nicole Perras, Riley Lynn Pettit, Nikki L. Regan, Riley Ann Reynolds, Yariraliz Rivera, Ashley Rose Shoults, Casey Smith, Terrance M Stock, Riley Frederick Wallace, Taylor Lynne Wallace, Gretchen E. Wallen, Carson Jai White

 
Website Accessibility Statement - The Oswego City School District is committed to providing a website that is accessible to all members of our community. Good faith efforts are being made to ensure that our website complies with web accessibility standards. We are actively working to conform to level AA of the World Wide Web Consortium (W3C) Web Content Accessibility Guidelines (WCAG) 2.0. If you have difficulty accessing information on our website, please contact our webmaster and provide the full URL (web address) of the material you tried to access, the problem you experienced, and your contact information. We will contact you and make every effort to assist you in accessing the information.
Please note that some pages contain links to third-party sites. Oswego City School District is not responsible for the content, facts, opinions or accessibility of third-party sites. To file a Section 504/ADA complaint with the district please contact the district
504 Coordinator, any complaint may also be referred to the U.S. Department of Education, Office for Civil Rights (OCR), 32 Old Slip, 26th Floor, New York, NY 10005, telephone (646) 428-3800 (voice) or (800) 877-8339 (TTY).